CRO Race – LIVE VIDEO: the 1st stage of the CRO Race with L’Equipe

Since 2015, the CROC Race – formerly called the Tour of Croatia – has had a makeover after eight years of absence. And this new edition, which will take place from September 27 to October 2, does not exception to the rule. It should thus have a show for six days with five hilly stages. In addition, the organizers were able to attract important riders from the peloton such as Jonas Vingegaard (Jumbo-Visma), which is making its return to competition after its coronation in the Big loop 2022, Geraint Thomas, Michal Kwiatkowski, Elia Viviani (INEOS Grenadiers), Matej Mohoric, Damiano Caruso (Bahrain Victorious), Patrick Bevin (Israel-First Tech) or Pierre Roland (B&B Hotels-KTM), but also promising young people such as Santiago Buitrago, Jonathan Milano, Fran Miholjevic (Bahrain Victorious) or Axel Laurance (B&B Hotels-KTM). From this Tuesday, place for a first battle in Ludbreg between sprinters and punchers at the end of a long stage of 223 kilometers, with two small bumps to climb in the final!

Video – LIVE VIDEO, the 1st stop on La Chaîne L’Équipe

The starting list

Bahrain Victorious

1 MIHOLJEVIC Fran

2 MILAN Jonathan

3 MOHORIC Matej

4 PERNSTEINER Hermann

5 CARUSO Damiano

6 BUITRAGO Santiago

7 MACIEJUK Filip

INEOS Grenadiers

11 KWIATKOWSKI Michal

12 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan

13 THOMAS Geraint

14 RIVERA Brandon Smith

15 FRAILE Omar

16 HEIDUK Kim

17 VIVIANI Elia

Israel-First Tech

21 BEN MOSHE Yuval

22 BERWICK Sebastian

23 BEVIN Patrick

24 CATAFORD Alexander

25 JONES Taj

26 MACKELLAR Alastair

27 PICCOLI James

Jumbo Visma

31 VINGEGAARD ​​Jonas

32 HOFTEDE Lennard

33 BOUWMAN Koen

34 ROOSEN Timo

35 LEEMREIZE Gijs

36 VAN EMDEN Jos

37 VADER Milano

DSM-Team

41 EEKHOFF Nils

42 VANDENABEELE Henri

43 MAYRHOFER Marius

44 HAMILTON Chris

45 POOLE Max

46 ONLEY Oscar

47 LEIJNSE Enzo

Trek-Segafredo

51 ABERASTURI Jon

52 HOELGAARD ​​Markus

53 BRUSTENGA Mark

54 MOSCHETTI Matteo

55 MOSCA Jacopo

56 TIBERI Antonio

57 TOLHOEK Antwan

Bardiani-CSF-Faizane

61 TONELLI Alessandro

62 MAZZUCCO Fabio

63 ZANONCELLO Enrico

64 COLNAGHI Luca

65 CANAVERAL Johnatan

66 TAROZZI Manual

67 MODOLO Sasha

B&B Hotels-KTM

71 BOILEAU Alan

72 ROLLAND Pierre

73 GAUTIER Cyril

74 KNIGHT Maxim

75 BARBER Peter

76 KORETZKY Victor

77 LAURANCE Axel

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

81 MENTEN Milano

82 MOLLY Kenny

83 WIRTGEN Tom

84 BLOUWE Louis

85 PAASSCHENS Mathijs

86 VIVIANI Attilio

87 R.E.X. Laurenz

Caja Rural – Seguros RGA

91 LASTRA Jonathan

92 RINGS Aritz

93 GONZALEZ David

94 SCHLEGEL Michal

95 BARCELONA Fernando

96 NIEVE Mikel

97 MARTIN Sergio Roman

EOLO Kometa

101 CHRISTIAN Mark

102 RIVI Samuele

103 FANCELLU Alessandro

104 ALBANESE Vincenzo

105 MARTIN Alex

106 MAESTRI Mirco

107 ROSA Diego

Equipo Kern Pharma

111 CARBONI Giovanni

112 GALVAN Francisco

113 JAIME Alex

114 MARQUEZ Marti

115 REPA Vojtěch

116 SANCHEZ Eugenio

117 VAN DER TUUK Danny

Human Powered Health

121 SWIRBUL Keegan

122 ROSSKOPF Joey

123 AASVOLD Kristian

124 JENSEN August

125 JOYCE Colin

126 DE KLEIJN Arvid

127 CHRISTIAN Charles-Étienne

UNO-X Pro Cycling Team

131 HULGAARD ​​Morten

132 KULSET Sindre

133 LARSEN Niklas

134 TRAEEN Torstein

135 EG Niklas

136 GREGAARD ​​Jonas

137 DVERSNES Fredrik

Adria Mobil

141 JARC Aljaz

142 HOCEVAR Kristjan

143 GLIVAR Gal

144 CEMAZAR Nik

145 FINKST Tilen

147 KOREN Kristijan

HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski

151 BANASZEK Alan

152 KACZMAREK Jakub

153 PAWLAK Tobiasz

154 BANASZEK Norbert

155 BUDZINSKI Marcin

156 BUDZINSKI Tomasz

157 POMORSKI Michal

Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang

161 EICHINGER Daniel

162 LODERER Timon

163 KONCZER Michael

164 HORVAT Ziga

165 HAMMERSCHMID Marvin

166 HAMMERSCHMID Raphael

167 KEPPLINGER Rainer

Ljubljana Gusto Santic

171 MACEK Matic

172 HRIBAR Jernej

173 JURISEVIC Carlo

174 POTOCKI Viktor

175 SKOK Anze

176 JORDAN Adam

177 Dylan HOPKINS

Meridiana Kamen Team

181 BARAC Antonio

182 MARENZI Lorenzo

183 KARIC Vedad

184 KVASINA Filip

185 BERTRAND Matteo

186 DIVNIC Jovan

187 KLISURIC Stevan

Team Vorarlberg

191 AMANN Dominik

192 MEILER Lukas

193 THALMANN Roland

194 GUERIN Alexis

195 STARI Linus

196 REUTIMANN Mathias

197 ZOIDL Riccardo

The profile of the remaining steps

Wednesday, September 28 : 2nd step – Otocar – Zadar (163 km)

Thursday, September 29 : 3rd step – Sinj – Primosten (157km)

1665138984 876 CRO Race LIVE VIDEO the 1st stage of the.webp

Friday September 30 : 4th step – Biograd na Moru – Crikvenica (219km)

1665138984 953 CRO Race LIVE VIDEO the 1st stage of the.webp

Saturday October 1 : 5th step – Opatija – Labin (154km)

1665138984 276 CRO Race LIVE VIDEO the 1st stage of the.webp

Sunday October 2 : 6th step – Sveta Nedelja – Zagreb (158km)

CRO Race LIVE VIDEO la 6e etape avec et.webp

Diffusion

Live on the L’Équipe channel and on Eurosport 1

The winners (since the new formula in 2015)

Latest editions

2021: 1. Stephen Williams (GBR) 2. Markus Hoelgaard (NOR) 3. Mick van Dijke (NED)

2020: edition canceled due to the pandemic

2019: 1. Adam Yates (GBR) 2. Davide Villella (ITA) 3. Victor de la Parte (ESP)

2018: 1. Kanstantsin Siutsou (BLR) 2. Pieter Weening (NED) 3. Yevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)

2017: 1. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) 2. Jaime Roson (ESP) 3. Jan Hirt (TCH)

2016: 1. Matija Kvasina (CRO) 2. Jesper Hansen (DAN) 3. Victor de la Parte (ESP)

2015 : 1. Maciej Paterski (POL) 2. Primoz Roglic (SLO) 3. Sylwester Szmyd (POL)

Highest number of successes

No runner has twice won the Cro Race since its new formula in 2015

Success by country

2: Great Britain

1: Italy, Croatia, Poland, Belarus.



We would love to say thanks to the author of this post for this remarkable content

CRO Race – LIVE VIDEO: the 1st stage of the CRO Race with L’Equipe


Discover our social media accounts as well as other pages that are related to them.https://kjovi.com/related-pages/